Home › Companions › Damaran Shepherd

Damaran Shepherd

Summoned Power — Damaran Shepherd's Instincts

Offense
QualityILCritical StrikeCritical Avoidance
Common75+0.38%+0.38%
Uncommon150+0.75%+0.75%
Rare250+1.25%+1.25%
Epic375+1.88%+1.88%
Legendary550+2.75%+2.75%
Mythic750+3.75%+3.75%
Celestial900+4.5%+4.5%
At Mythic (IL 900): 4.5% Critical Chance + 4.5% Critical Avoidance, 900 CR. Two-stat power, DOUBLE_STAT scaling (0.38@75 -> 4.5@900).

Enhancement — Precision

Critical Strike+9%
Trigger: On hit, including your companion's own attacks
Chance: ~13%
Effect: Increase your Critical Strike by up to 9% and companion's Critical Avoidance by up to 9%
Duration: 15s
Item Level 900

Active Skills

Bite
A vicious bite that deals direct damage to target foe.
Crippling Bite
Bite slows movement speed of targets that are hit to 25% for 6 seconds.
Takedown
Bites the legs of the target. The target is knocked down if the dog has combat advantage.

Details

Source: Wondrous Bazaar · Health 1,466,316. Has Bite, Crippling Bite (slows 25% for 6s), Takedown (knockdown with CA). Enhancement: Precision. Power: Damaran Shepherd's Instincts (Offense): +0.38% Critical Strike + 0.38% Critical Avoidance at IL 75 (double-stat).
View in the full Companions database →