Home › Companions › War Dog

War Dog

Summoned Power — Wardog's Instincts

Defense
QualityILAwarenessDefense
Common75+0.38%+0.38%
Uncommon150+0.75%+0.75%
Rare250+1.25%+1.25%
Epic375+1.88%+1.88%
Legendary550+2.75%+2.75%
Mythic750+3.75%+3.75%
Celestial900+4.5%+4.5%
Awareness and Defense. Follows double stat scaling.

Enhancement — Armor Break

Defense+9%
Trigger: On hit, including your companion's own attacks
Affects: Enemy
Chance: ~13%
Effect: Reduce an enemy's defense by up to 9%
Duration: 15s
Item Level 900

Active Skills

Bite
Deals damage and snares the target.
Crippling Bite
The Bite attack slows movement speed of targets that are hit to 25% for 6 seconds.
Takedown
Bites the legs of the target, dealing damage. The target is knocked down if the dog has combat advantage.

Details

Source: First Time Buyer's Pack · Health 1,995,231. Has Bite (snare), Crippling Bite (slows 23% for 6s), Takedown (knockdown with CA). Enhancement: Armor Break. Power: Wardog's Instincts (Defense).
View in the full Companions database →