Home › Companions › Cave Bear

Cave Bear

Summoned Power — Cave Bear's Instincts

OffenseUtility
QualityILMaximum Hit PointsAccuracy
Uncommon150+3,000+0.75%
Rare250+5,000+1.25%
Epic375+7,500+1.88%
Legendary550+11,000+2.75%
Mythic750+15,000+3.75%
Celestial900+18,000+4.5%

Enhancement — Armor Break

Defense+9%
Trigger: On hit, including your companion's own attacks
Affects: Enemy
Chance: ~13%
Effect: Reduce an enemy's defense by up to 9%
Duration: 15s
Item Level 900

Active Skills

Claw
Claws the target, dealing damage.
Maul
Mauls the target with two swipes, dealing damage and taunting.
Restoring Strikes
Grants 150 bonus Critical Avoidance.

Details

Source: Random Queue / Previously Zen Market
View in the full Companions database →