Home › Companions › Cat

Cat

Augment

Summoned Power — Cat's Instincts

DefenseUtility
QualityILDeflectDefense
Uncommon150+0.75%+0.75%
Rare250+1.25%+1.25%
Epic375+1.88%+1.88%
Legendary550+2.75%+2.75%
Mythic750+3.75%+3.75%
Celestial900+4.5%+4.5%

Enhancement — Dulled Senses

Awareness+9%
Trigger: On hit, including your companion's own attacks
Affects: Enemy
Chance: ~13%
Effect: Reduce an enemy's Awareness by up to 9%
Duration: 15s
Item Level 900

Active Skills

Augmentation
Adds your companion's ratings to your own while it is summoned. Increases your maximum Hit Points based on your level.
Enhancement
Gives an additional bonus to Deflect, Awareness, and Deflect Severity shared with the owner.

Details

Augment companion — shares your Awareness, Deflect, Deflect Severity · Source: Wondrous Bazaar
View in the full Companions database →