Home › Companions › Goat

Goat

Augment

Summoned Power — Goat's Instincts

DefenseUtility
QualityILMaximum Hit PointsDeflect
Uncommon150+3,000+0.75%
Rare250+5,000+1.25%
Epic375+7,500+1.88%
Legendary550+11,000+2.75%
Mythic750+15,000+3.75%
Celestial900+18,000+4.5%

Enhancement — Redemption

Maximum Hit Points+9%
Trigger: On hit, including your companion's own attacks
Chance: ~13%
Effect: Heal you and your companion for 9% maximum health over 5 seconds
Duration: 5s
Item Level 900

Active Skills

Augmentation
Adds your companion's ratings to your own while it is summoned. Increases your maximum Hit Points based on your level.
Enhancement
Gives an additional bonus to Critical Strike, Combat Advantage, and Control Bonus shared with the owner.

Details

Augment companion — shares your Combat Advantage, Critical Strike, Control Bonus · Source: Trade Bar Merchant / Random Queue · Health 2,179,069. Enhancement: Redemption. Power: Goat's Instincts (Defense/Utility). +15,000 MaxHP, +3.8% Deflect.
View in the full Companions database →