Home › Companions › Blink Dog

Blink Dog

Summoned Power — Blinkdog's Presence

Offense
QualityILDeflectCritical Avoidance
Uncommon150+0.75%+0.75%
Rare250+1.25%+1.25%
Epic375+1.88%+1.88%
Legendary550+2.75%+2.75%
Mythic750+3.75%+3.75%
Celestial900+4.5%+4.5%

Enhancement — Perfect Vision

Accuracy+9%
Trigger: On hit, including your companion's own attacks
Chance: ~13%
Effect: Increase your and your companion's Accuracy by up to 9%
Duration: 15s
Item Level 900

Active Skills

Bite
Bite down on the target, dealing damage. Damage is increased if the Blink Dog has combat advantage.
Blink Strike
Teleport behind the enemy and deliver a painful bite.
Lightning Claws
Blink Strike deals 40% more damage and grants combat advantage over the target.

Details

Source: Random Queue / Zen Market
View in the full Companions database →