Home › Companions › Elite Intern

Elite Intern

Summoned Power — Elite Intern's Wisdom

Offense
QualityILCritical SeverityAwareness
Common75+0.38%+0.38%
Uncommon150+0.75%+0.75%
Rare250+1.25%+1.25%
Epic375+1.88%+1.88%
Legendary550+2.75%+2.75%
Mythic750+3.75%+3.75%
Celestial900+4.5%+4.5%
Critical Severity + Awareness, double stat scaling. Full scaling confirmed via power selection screen. Source: Elite Intern Bundle (Module 15).

Enhancement — Dulled Senses

Awareness+9%
Trigger: On hit, including your companion's own attacks
Affects: Enemy
Chance: ~13%
Effect: Reduce an enemy's Awareness by up to 9%
Duration: 15s
Item Level 900

Active Skills

Cure Light Wounds
Heals you for a percentage of your maximum health that scales with your intern''s rank.
Overachiever
Your intern puts extra effort into the snacks he prepares for you, increasing the effectiveness of food buffs from these snacks by 50% when consumed while he is summoned. This only affects snacks provided by your intern.
Snack Delivery
When your intern is summoned, he will fetch a random buff snack for you to enjoy in a fervent attempt to please his master. This can occur once every 30 minutes.

Details

Source: Elite Intern Bundle (Module 15) · Wiki + power selection screen. Powers: Cure Light Wounds, Overachiever (+50% food buff effectiveness when summoned), Snack Delivery (random buff snack every 30 min). Module 23.
View in the full Companions database →