Home › Companions › Kingfisher Intern

Kingfisher Intern

Summoned Power — Kingfisher's Wisdom

OffenseUtility
QualityILMaximum Hit PointsCombat Advantage
Common75+1,500+0.38%
Uncommon150+3,000+0.75%
Rare250+5,000+1.25%
Epic375+7,500+1.88%
Legendary550+11,000+2.75%
Mythic750+15,000+3.75%
Celestial900+18,000+4.5%
Max HP (MAX_HP_SCALE) + Combat Advantage (double stat). Full scaling confirmed via power selection screen.

Enhancement — Slowed Reactions

Deflect+9%
Trigger: On hit, including your companion's own attacks
Affects: Enemy
Chance: ~13%
Effect: Reduce an enemy's deflect by up to 9%
Duration: 15s
Item Level 900

Details

Source: Astral Lockbox (revised with Mod 26: Demonweb Pits, Jul 2023) · Health 1,524,196. Powers: Cure Light Wounds, Overachiever (+50% food buff effectiveness when summoned), Snack Delivery (random buff snack every 30 min). Epic Companion. Shares the current Astral Lockbox loot pool with Pseudodragon, Butterfly, Toothsome, Tenser's Floating Disk, Gas Spore, etc.
View in the full Companions database →