Home › Companions › Soradiel

Soradiel

Summoned Power — Divine Judgement

Defense
QualityILCritical StrikeCritical Severity
Common75+0.38%+0.38%
Uncommon150+0.75%+0.75%
Rare250+1.25%+1.25%
Epic375+1.88%+1.88%
Legendary550+2.75%+2.75%
Mythic750+3.75%+3.75%
Celestial900+4.5%+4.5%
Soradiel. Double stat scaling confirmed via power selection screen: 0.38/0.75/1.25/1.88/2.75/3.75/4.50 per rarity. Same power name as Zariel variants.

Enhancement — Redemption

Maximum Hit Points+9%
Trigger: On hit, including your companion's own attacks
Chance: ~13%
Effect: Heal you and your companion for 9% maximum health over 5 seconds
Duration: 5s
Item Level 900

Active Skills

Blade of Light
Deal physical damage to target enemy.
Cleaving Blade
Deal physical damage to enemies in a cone.
Shatterfall
Swordfall now has a chance to increase all target's damage taken by 1%.
Swordfall
Deal radiant damage to enemies at the target location.

Details

Source: Zen Market (Mod 19 Redeemed Citadel, Milestone III alt of Zariel; Oct 2020) · Health 1,257,771. Powers: Blade of Light, Cleaving Blade, Shatterfall, Swordfall. Enhancement: Redemption. Released as the Zen Market alternative to the Mod 19 Redeemed Citadel Milestone III leaderboard reward (Zariel companion). Released Oct 13, 2020.
View in the full Companions database →