Home › Companions › Armored Orc Wolf

Armored Orc Wolf

Summoned Power — Orc Wolf's Instincts

Offense
QualityILAccuracyCritical Strike
Uncommon150+0.75%+0.75%
Rare250+1.25%+1.25%
Epic375+1.88%+1.88%
Legendary550+2.75%+2.75%
Mythic750+3.75%+3.75%
Celestial900+4.5%+4.5%

Enhancement — Perfect Vision

Accuracy+9%
Trigger: On hit, including your companion's own attacks
Chance: ~13%
Effect: Increase your and your companion's Accuracy by up to 9%
Duration: 15s
Item Level 900

Active Skills

Bite
A vicious bite that deals direct damage to target foe.
Bleed
Rips the target's flesh leaves a bleeding wound that deals damage over time for 10 seconds.
Go for the Jugular
Bleed now lasts 50% longer and the first tick hits twice.

Details

Source: Event: Call to Arms - Orc Assault
View in the full Companions database →