Home › Companions › Harper Bard

Harper Bard

Summoned Power — Bard's Discipline

DefenseUtility
QualityILMaximum Hit PointsAwareness
Common75+1,500+0.38%
Uncommon150+3,000+0.75%
Rare250+5,000+1.25%
Epic375+7,500+1.88%
Legendary550+11,000+2.75%
Mythic750+15,000+3.75%
Celestial900+18,000+4.5%

Enhancement — Potency

Power+9%
Trigger: On hit, including your companion's own attacks
Chance: ~13%
Effect: Increase you and your companion's Power by up to 9%
Duration: 15s
Item Level 900

Active Skills

Bardic Inspiration
The Bard plays a soothing refrain that empowers allies. Allies who are above 50% Health have their Power and Critical Strike increased. Allies who are below 50% Health have their Defense and Deflect increased. The potency of this buff scales with the Bard's level.
Discordant Discouragement
The bard plays a discordant note that damages the foe and has a chance to stun them for 2 seconds.
Extended Inspiration
Increases the duration of Bardic Inspiration.

Details

Source: Random Queue / Glorious Resurgence Pack · Web research (M32 party buff spreadsheet).
View in the full Companions database →