Home › Companions › Mini Apparatus of Gond

Mini Apparatus of Gond

Augment

Summoned Power — Divine Judgement

Defense
QualityILCritical StrikeCritical Severity
Common75+0.38%+0.38%
Uncommon150+0.75%+0.75%
Rare250+1.25%+1.25%
Epic375+1.88%+1.88%
Legendary550+2.75%+2.75%
Mythic750+3.75%+3.75%
Celestial900+4.5%+4.5%
Soradiel. Double stat scaling confirmed via power selection screen: 0.38/0.75/1.25/1.88/2.75/3.75/4.50 per rarity. Same power name as Zariel variants.

Enhancement — Armor Break

Defense+9%
Trigger: On hit, including your companion's own attacks
Affects: Enemy
Chance: ~13%
Effect: Reduce an enemy's defense by up to 9%
Duration: 15s
Item Level 900

Active Skills

Augmentation
Adds your companion's ratings to your own while it is summoned. Increases your maximum Hit Points based on your level.
Enhancement
Gives an additional bonus to Deflect, Combat Advantage, and Awareness shared with the owner.

Details

Augment companion — shares your Combat Advantage, Awareness, Deflect · Source: Event: Wonders of Gond · Web research. Enhancement: Armor Break (reduces enemy Defense).
View in the full Companions database →