Home › Companions › Splinters

Splinters

Summoned Power — Broom's Insight

Defense
QualityILCritical SeverityCritical Avoidance
Uncommon150+0.75%+0.75%
Rare250+1.25%+1.25%
Epic375+1.88%+1.88%
Legendary550+2.75%+2.75%
Mythic750+3.75%+3.75%
Celestial900+4.5%+4.5%
+0.75% CritSev, +0.75% CritAvoid, +150 CR. IL 150.

Enhancement — Slowed Reactions

Deflect+9%
Trigger: On hit, including your companion's own attacks
Affects: Enemy
Chance: ~13%
Effect: Reduce an enemy's deflect by up to 9%
Duration: 15s
Item Level 900

Active Skills

Clean Slate
Sweeps away the dirt and grime from battle making you squeaky clean healing you, damaging the targets around you, and increasing it's damage for a period of time.
Clean Sweep
Forward sweeping attack that can disorient the target.
Swept off Their Feet
Sweeping arc attack that sends forth a blast of dust knocking targets back filling their lungs with dust causing them to choke and slowing their movement speed.

Details

Source: Masquerade of Liars Event · Health 1,466,316. Bolster 10%. Has Clean Slate, Clean Sweep, Swept off Their Feet.
View in the full Companions database →