Home › Companions › Ice Sprite

Ice Sprite

Summoned Power — Icesprite's Insight

Defense
QualityILAccuracyCritical Avoidance
Uncommon150+0.75%+0.75%
Rare250+1.25%+1.25%
Epic375+1.88%+1.88%
Legendary550+2.75%+2.75%
Mythic750+3.75%+3.75%
Celestial900+4.5%+4.5%
+0.75% Accuracy, +0.75% CritAvoid, +150 CR. IL 150.

Enhancement — Precision

Critical Strike+9%
Trigger: On hit, including your companion's own attacks
Chance: ~13%
Effect: Increase your Critical Strike by up to 9% and companion's Critical Avoidance by up to 9%
Duration: 15s
Item Level 900

Active Skills

Freezing Arrows
Ice Sprites wield Freezing arrows that freeze foes.~~The Ice Sprite's Frost Arrow now deals 20% additional damage over 5 seconds, and freezes the target once every 22 seconds.
Frost Arrow
The Ice Sprite's frost arrow smashes into brilliant shards, dazing victims for 1 second. The daze cannot activate more than once every 22 seconds.
Twin Ice Strike
The Ice Sprite shoots two icy arrows that burn the target.

Details

Source: Winter Festival · Health 1,466,316. Bolster 10%. Has Freezing Arrows, Frost Arrow, Twin Ice Strike.
View in the full Companions database →