Home › Companions › Flame Sprite

Flame Sprite

Summoned Power — Flamesprite's Insight

Offense
QualityILAccuracyCritical Strike
Uncommon150+0.75%+0.75%
Rare250+1.25%+1.25%
Epic375+1.88%+1.88%
Legendary550+2.75%+2.75%
Mythic750+3.75%+3.75%
Celestial900+4.5%+4.5%
+0.75% Accuracy, +0.75% CritStrike, +150 CR. IL 150.

Enhancement — Redemption

Maximum Hit Points+9%
Trigger: On hit, including your companion's own attacks
Chance: ~13%
Effect: Heal you and your companion for 9% maximum health over 5 seconds
Duration: 5s
Item Level 900

Active Skills

Combustive Arrows
Flame Sprites wield combustive arrows that set foes alight.~~The Fire Sprite's Spark Arrow now ignites the target; dealing 10% more damage over 5 seconds.
Spark Arrow
The Flame Sprite's spark arrow ignites in a bright flash, dazing victims for 1 second. The daze cannot activate more than once every 22 seconds.
Twin Ember
The Flame Sprite shoots two flaming arrows that burn the target.

Details

Source: Call to Arms Event / Winter Festival · Health 1,466,316. Bolster 10%. Has Combustive Arrows, Spark Arrow, Twin Ember.
View in the full Companions database →