Home › Companions › Dancing Blade

Dancing Blade

Summoned Power — Dancing Blade's Insight

Offense
QualityILCritical SeverityCombat Advantage
Common75+0.38%+0.38%
Uncommon150+0.75%+0.75%
Rare250+1.25%+1.25%
Epic375+1.88%+1.88%
Legendary550+2.75%+2.75%
Mythic750+3.75%+3.75%
Celestial900+4.5%+4.5%
At Mythic (IL 900): 4.5% Critical Severity + 4.5% Combat Advantage, 900 CR. Two-stat power, DOUBLE_STAT scaling (0.38@75 -> 4.5@900).

Enhancement — Anticipation

Critical Avoidance+9%
Trigger: On hit, including your companion's own attacks
Chance: ~13%
Effect: Increase your Critical Avoidance by up to 9% and companion's Critical Avoidance by up to 9%
Duration: 15s
Item Level 900

Active Skills

Stab
Deals damage to target foe with a single, well-placed attack.
Swipe
Deals damage to target foe.
True Strike
Stab deals more damage and grants combat advantage on the target.

Details

Source: Wondrous Bazaar (700,000 AD) · Health 1,466,316. Bolster 10%. Has Stab, Swipe, True Strike (grants CA).
View in the full Companions database →