Home › Companions › Dancing Shield

Dancing Shield

Summoned Power — Dancing Shield's Insight

Defense
QualityILDeflectCritical Strike
Uncommon150+0.75%+0.75%
Rare250+1.25%+1.25%
Epic375+1.88%+1.88%
Legendary550+2.75%+2.75%
Mythic750+3.75%+3.75%
Celestial900+4.5%+4.5%

Enhancement — Weapon Break

Critical Severity+9%
Trigger: On hit, including your companion's own attacks
Affects: Enemy
Chance: ~13%
Effect: Reduce an enemy's Critical Severity by up to 9%
Duration: 15s
Item Level 900

Active Skills

Shield Bash
Deals damage to target foe.
Shield Slam
Slams a single foe.
Staggering Bash
Shield Bash has a chance to daze the target.

Details

Source: Wondrous Bazaar · Health 1,466,316. Bolster 10%. Has Shield Bash, Shield Slam, Staggering Bash.
View in the full Companions database →