Home › Companions › Feywild Sylph

Feywild Sylph

Summoned Power — Feywild Sylph's Insight

Defense
QualityILCritical StrikeCritical Avoidance
Common75+0.38%+0.38%
Uncommon150+0.75%+0.75%
Rare250+1.25%+1.25%
Epic375+1.88%+1.88%
Legendary550+2.75%+2.75%
Mythic750+3.75%+3.75%
Celestial900+4.5%+4.5%

Enhancement — Blurred Vision

Accuracy+9%
Trigger: On hit, including your companion's own attacks
Affects: Enemy
Chance: ~13%
Effect: Reduce an enemy's Accuracy by up to 9%
Duration: 15s
Item Level 900

Active Skills

Buffeting Wings
A focused blast of wind that deals damage to target foe.
Dazzling Sunray
A ray of sunlight that dazes and deals damage to target foe. The daze cannot activate more than once every 25 seconds.
Kindling Wind
Dazzling Sunray burns the target and deals additional damage over time.

Details

Source: Enchanting Epic Companion Pack · Health 1,466,316. Bolster 10%. Has Buffeting Wings, Dazzling Sunray, Kindling Wind.
View in the full Companions database →