Home › Companions › Renegade Illusionist

Renegade Illusionist

Summoned Power — Illusory Wisdom

Defense
QualityILAccuracyCritical Avoidance
Uncommon150+0.75%+0.75%
Rare250+1.25%+1.25%
Epic375+1.88%+1.88%
Legendary550+2.75%+2.75%
Mythic750+3.75%+3.75%
Celestial900+4.5%+4.5%
+0.75% Accuracy, +0.75% CritAvoid, +150 CR. IL 150.

Enhancement — Dulled Senses

Awareness+9%
Trigger: On hit, including your companion's own attacks
Affects: Enemy
Chance: ~13%
Effect: Reduce an enemy's Awareness by up to 9%
Duration: 15s
Item Level 900

Active Skills

Haunting Illusions
Mirror Image summons a second image to wrack the target's mind with horrifying images. These images daze the target and cannot occur more than once every 25 seconds.
Mirror Image
Summons an identical image to cast a movement hindering spell while the illusionist attacks the target with a psychic beam.
Phantom Bolt
A phantom bolt of psychic energy strikes target foe and deals damage.

Details

Source: Promotional (Code Giveaway) · Health 1,629,487. Bolster 10%. Has Haunting Illusions, Mirror Image, Phantom Bolt.
View in the full Companions database →