Home › Companions › Acolyte of Kelemvor

Acolyte of Kelemvor

Summoned Power — Acolyte's Wisdom

Utility
QualityILDeflectIncoming Healing
Uncommon150+0.75%+0.75%
Rare250+1.25%+1.25%
Epic375+1.88%+1.88%
Legendary550+2.75%+2.75%
Mythic750+3.75%+3.75%
Celestial900+4.5%+4.5%

Enhancement — Vulnerability

Critical Avoidance+9%
Trigger: On hit, including your companion's own attacks
Affects: Enemy
Chance: ~13%
Effect: Reduce an enemy's critical avoidance by up to 9%
Duration: 15s
Item Level 900

Active Skills

Blessings of Kelemvor
Shields target ally, reducing damage taken by 10%.
Kelemvor's Retribution
Blessings of Kelemvor now lasts twice as long and Kelmvor's Sword now heals you.
Kelemvor's Sword
Blesses target ally, granting Critical Avoidance based on your companions level and total Critical Avoidance.

Details

Source: Zen Market / Challenge of the Gods Event · VERIFY: Kelemvor's Retribution claims to double the Blessings of Kelemvor duration - unresolved whether the measured 3s already includes that doubling, or whether Retribution was inactive.
View in the full Companions database →