Home › Companions › Cantankerous Mage

Cantankerous Mage

Summoned Power — Cantankerous Mage's Wisdom

Defense
QualityILAccuracyDefense
Uncommon150+0.75%+0.75%
Rare250+1.25%+1.25%
Epic375+1.88%+1.88%
Legendary550+2.75%+2.75%
Mythic750+3.75%+3.75%
Celestial900+4.5%+4.5%

Enhancement — Slowed Reactions

Deflect+9%
Trigger: On hit, including your companion's own attacks
Affects: Enemy
Chance: ~13%
Effect: Reduce an enemy's deflect by up to 9%
Duration: 15s
Item Level 900

Active Skills

Repel
Repels a group of enemies with a forceful blast, dealing minor damage.
Storm Pillar
A small bolt of lightning strikes the target and other enemies close by.
Unbridled Force
Repel now deals 35% more damage and gives combat advantage on the target for 4 seconds.

Details

Source: Random drop from queued content; originally Zen Market and Tiamat raid chest (2013)
View in the full Companions database →