Home › Companions › Man at Arms

Man at Arms

Summoned Power — Man at Arms's Discipline

Defense
QualityILDefenseCombat Advantage
Uncommon150+0.75%+0.75%
Rare250+1.25%+1.25%
Epic375+1.88%+1.88%
Legendary550+2.75%+2.75%
Mythic750+3.75%+3.75%
Celestial900+4.5%+4.5%
+0.75% Defense, +0.75% CA, +150 CR. IL 150.

Enhancement — Weapon Break

Critical Severity+9%
Trigger: On hit, including your companion's own attacks
Affects: Enemy
Chance: ~13%
Effect: Reduce an enemy's Critical Severity by up to 9%
Duration: 15s
Item Level 900

Active Skills

Crushing Strike
Strikes the target, dealing damage.
Lunging Strike
Charges at a foe, dealing damage.
Seasoned Scrapper
Bonus 25% chance to deflect.

Details

Source: Emporium Vendor / Random Queue · Health 1,843,129. Bolster 10%. Has Crushing Strike, Lunging Strike, Seasoned Scrapper.
View in the full Companions database →