Home › Companions › Shieldmaiden

Shieldmaiden

Summoned Power — Shieldmaiden's Discipline

Defense
QualityILDeflectCombat Advantage
Common75+0.38%+0.38%
Uncommon150+0.75%+0.75%
Rare250+1.25%+1.25%
Epic375+1.88%+1.88%
Legendary550+2.75%+2.75%
Mythic750+3.75%+3.75%
Celestial900+4.5%+4.5%

Enhancement — Fortification

Defense+9%
Trigger: On hit, including your companion's own attacks
Chance: ~13%
Effect: Increase your Defense by up to 9% and companion's Critical Avoidance by up to 9%
Duration: 15s
Item Level 900

Active Skills

Crushing Strike
Strikes the target, dealing damage.
Lunging Strike
Charges at a foe, dealing damage.
Seasoned Scrapper
Bonus 25% chance to deflect.

Details

Source: Emporium Vendor · Health 1,843,129. Bolster 10%. Has Crushing Strike, Lunging Strike, Seasoned Scrapper (+25% deflect).
View in the full Companions database →