Home › Companions › Dwarven Battlerager

Dwarven Battlerager

Summoned Power — Battlerager's Discipline

Defense
QualityILCritical SeverityCritical Avoidance
Uncommon150+0.75%+0.75%
Rare250+1.25%+1.25%
Epic375+1.88%+1.88%
Legendary550+2.75%+2.75%
Mythic750+3.75%+3.75%
Celestial900+4.5%+4.5%
+0.75% CritSev, +0.75% CritAvoid, +150 CR. IL 150.

Enhancement — Dulled Senses

Awareness+9%
Trigger: On hit, including your companion's own attacks
Affects: Enemy
Chance: ~13%
Effect: Reduce an enemy's Awareness by up to 9%
Duration: 15s
Item Level 900

Active Skills

Double Punch
Overwhelms the target with a one-two combo, dealing damage. This damage is increased by 10% if the target has been hit with the battlerager's double punch in the last 5 seconds.
Escalating Fury
Double Punch applies a stacking short-duration attack speed buff to the Dwarven Battlerager, causing him to attack with increasing frequency the longer he's in the fight.
Ferocious Leap
Leaps to its target's location, dealing damage to nearby foes on landing.

Details

Source: Maze Engine Campaign · Health 1,843,129. Bolster 10%. Has Double Punch, Escalating Fury, Ferocious Leap.
View in the full Companions database →