Home › Companions › Minstrel

Minstrel

Summoned Power — Minstrel's Discipline

DefenseUtility
QualityILPowerAwareness
Uncommon150+0.75%+0.75%
Rare250+1.25%+1.25%
Epic375+1.88%+1.88%
Legendary550+2.75%+2.75%
Mythic750+3.75%+3.75%
Celestial900+4.5%+4.5%

Enhancement — Redemption

Maximum Hit Points+9%
Trigger: On hit, including your companion's own attacks
Chance: ~13%
Effect: Heal you and your companion for 9% maximum health over 5 seconds
Duration: 5s
Item Level 900

Active Skills

Inspire Regeneration
The minstrel sings your greatness, inspiring you and regenerating your health over 10 seconds.
Resounding Inspiration
Increases the amount healed by Inspired Regeneration.
Tragic Tale
The minstrel sings a woeful tune that damages the foe and has a chance to slow them for 10 seconds.

Details

Source: Random Queue · Health 2,233,546. Bolster 10%. Has Inspire Regeneration, Tragic Tale.
View in the full Companions database →