Home › Companions › Sellsword

Sellsword

Summoned Power — Sellsword's Discipline

OffenseUtility
QualityILAccuracyAwareness
Uncommon150+0.75%+0.75%
Rare250+1.25%+1.25%
Epic375+1.88%+1.88%
Legendary550+2.75%+2.75%
Mythic750+3.75%+3.75%
Celestial900+4.5%+4.5%
+0.75% Accuracy, +150 CR, +0.75% Awareness. IL 150.

Enhancement — Counteract

Deflect+9%
Trigger: On hit, including your companion's own attacks
Chance: ~13%
Effect: Increase your Deflect by up to 9% and companion's Critical Avoidance by up to 9%
Duration: 15s
Item Level 900

Active Skills

Consumed by Battle
The final strike of Wicked Strike now has a chance to increase the companion's damage by 10%
Weapon Master
An attack using a mastery of great weapons. This attack increases critical strike chance on every successive hit.
Wicked Strike
Deals damage to many foes standing in the way of this attack.

Details

Source: Emporium Vendor · Health 1,843,129. Bolster 10%. Has Consumed by Battle, Weapon Master, Wicked Strike.
View in the full Companions database →