Home › Companions › Neverember Guard Archer

Neverember Guard Archer

Summoned Power — Archer Guard's Discipline

Utility
QualityILPowerDefense
Uncommon150+0.75%+0.75%
Rare250+1.25%+1.25%
Epic375+1.88%+1.88%
Legendary550+2.75%+2.75%
Mythic750+3.75%+3.75%
Celestial900+4.5%+4.5%
+0.75% Power, +0.75% Defense, +150 CR. IL 150.

Enhancement — Slowed Reactions

Deflect+9%
Trigger: On hit, including your companion's own attacks
Affects: Enemy
Chance: ~13%
Effect: Reduce an enemy's deflect by up to 9%
Duration: 15s
Item Level 900

Active Skills

Deadeye
True Shot slows the target on impact by 3' per second for 4 seconds.
Heavy Fire
Fired from a fully drawn bow, this arrow penetrates through targets and deals additional damage to enemies hit by True Shot.
True Shot
An arrow, fired straight and true, that deals damage to a targeted foe.

Details

Source: Siege of Neverwinter Event · Health 1,843,129. Bolster 10%. Has Deadeye, Heavy Fire, True Shot.
View in the full Companions database →