Home › Companions › Dragonborn Raider

Dragonborn Raider

Summoned Power — Dragonborn Raider's Discipline

DefenseOffense
QualityILAwarenessCombat Advantage
Uncommon150+0.75%+0.75%
Rare250+1.25%+1.25%
Epic375+1.88%+1.88%
Legendary550+2.75%+2.75%
Mythic750+3.75%+3.75%
Celestial900+4.5%+4.5%
+150 CR, +0.75% Awareness, +0.75% CA. IL 150.

Enhancement — Anticipation

Critical Avoidance+9%
Trigger: On hit, including your companion's own attacks
Chance: ~13%
Effect: Increase your Critical Avoidance by up to 9% and companion's Critical Avoidance by up to 9%
Duration: 15s
Item Level 900

Active Skills

Burn Longer
Extends the duration of Firebreath by 3 seconds.
Firebreath
The dragonborn's Firebreath sets up to 5 target foes on fire, dealing initial fire damage and burning damage over time.
Wicked Dagger Toss
Using both skill and strength, this dragonborn uses thrown daggers to damage a target foe.

Details

Source: Dragon Scale Merchant · Health 1,843,129. Bolster 10%. Has Burn Longer, Firebreath, Wicked Dagger Toss.
View in the full Companions database →